English (Investment; Federal Administration)
investment planning [correct]
CONT: Investment planning is the process of allocating and reallocating limited resources, within departmental reference levels for both existing and new assets and acquired services, in a diligent and rational manner to support program outcomes and government priorities.
French (Investissements et placements; Administration fédérale)
planification des investissements [correct, feminine noun]; planification de l'investissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de la planification des investissements, on observe la présence, dans chaque division, d'un responsable chargé de surveiller le niveau des capacités de production et de faire en sorte qu'elles soient suffisantes pour les fabrications décidées par l'entreprise.