English (Corporate Security; Federal Administration)
government security [correct]
CONT: Government security is the assurance that information, assets and services are protected against compromise and individuals are protected against workplace violence.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
sécurité du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité du gouvernement, c'est l'assurance que l'information, les biens et les services ne sont pas compromis et que les personnes sont protégées contre la violence en milieu de travail.