English (Inventory and Material Management)
materiel custody grid
DEF: A requirement for the degree of protection required for materiel assets within the Government of Canada. The Materiel Custody Grid has three components : Level of Documentation-Required level of operation and maintenance documentation; Level of Storage Security-Required level of security in storage facilities; Custodian Assignment-Attributes required in custodians.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
grille de la garde du matériel [feminine noun]