English (Government Accounting)
government surplus [correct]
CONT: What is Government surplus?. moveable equipment and materiel no longer required. seized assets. lost and found items. condition of the materiel varies.
French (Comptabilité publique)
biens excédentaires du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Comment acheter les biens excédentaires du gouvernement? Les CDBC [Centres de distribution des biens de la Couronne] s'occupent de la vente des biens excédentaires depuis plus de 50 ans. Les CDBC vendent des articles et du matériel excédentaire du gouvernement fédéral, sauf les biens immobiliers.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
bienes excedentes del gobierno [correct, masculine noun, plural]