English (National and International Economics; Finance; National Accounting)
gross fixed capital formation [correct]; GFCF [correct]
DEF: The outlays of industries, producers of government services and producers of private non-profit services to households, on additions of new durable goods to their stocks of fixed assets less their net sales of similar second-hand and scrapped goods. Excludes government outlays on military goods.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Finances; Comptabilité nationale)
formation brute de capital fixe [correct, feminine noun]; FBCF [correct]; investissement brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation positive (avant déduction des amortissements) du patrimoine d'un secteur économique institutionnel en biens d'équipement, réalisée au cours d'une période donnée (l'année par exemple).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Finanzas; Contabilidad nacional)
formación bruta de capital fijo [correct, feminine noun]