English (Protection of Life; Epidemiology; Viral Diseases; Special-Language Phraseology)
fight against COVID-19 [correct]
CONT: Ontario's universities have a significant role to play in the fight against COVID-19. [They] are providing assistance and working together with [their] provincial government and local communities to address the urgent needs of the province and protect the health and well-being of Ontarians.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Épidémiologie; Maladies virales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lutte contre la COVID-19 [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Epidemiología; Enfermedades víricas; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lucha contra la COVID-19 [correct, feminine noun]