English (Taxation)
sales tax harmonization [correct]
CONT: Other major transfers to other levels of government include transitional payments; transfer protection payments in 2012–13 and 2013–14; payments under the 2005 Offshore Accords; assistance regarding sales tax harmonization; the Wait Times Reduction Transfer; and other health-related transfers.
French (Fiscalité)
harmonisation des taxes de vente [correct, feminine noun]