English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
winter heating supplement [correct]
CONT: ... the provincial government of Newfoundland and Labrador announced a new supplement for single parent households and extended the existing Labrador winter heating supplement to all provincial social assistance households paying heating costs separately from shelter.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
supplément versé pour le chauffage [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement provincial de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador a annoncé qu'un nouveau supplément sera versé aux chefs de famille monoparentale et élargi le programme actuel de supplément versé pour le chauffage au Labrador afin qu'il s'applique à tous les ménages recevant l'aide sociale.