English (Market Prices)
price certification [correct]
CONT: The contractor's accounts and records, including price certification, are subject to verification by government audit, at the contracting authority's discretion, before or after payment is made to the contractor under the terms and conditions of the contract.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
attestation des prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les comptes et les relevés de l'entrepreneur, y compris son attestation de prix, pourront être vérifiés par le gouvernement, à la discrétion de l'autorité contractante, avant ou après qu'on ait payé l'entrepreneur en vertu des clauses et des conditions du contrat.
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.