English (Government Contracts)
open to audit and inspection [correct]
OBS: open to audit and inspection : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
disponible pour examen et vérification [correct]
OBS: disponible pour examen et vérification : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.