English (Finance; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
Government Appropriation Accounts [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the sales are presented to Parliament on an annual cash basis on the standard form of government Appropriation Accounts ....
OBS: Source : International Journal of Government Auditing, October 1990.
French (Finances; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
Comptes d'affectation du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) le produit des ventes est communiqué tous les ans au Parlement selon la méthode de la comptabilité de caisse dans les comptes d'affectation du gouvernement (...)
OBS: Source : Revue internationale de la vérification des comptes publics, octobre 1990.