English (Federal Administration; Government Contracts)
common service provider [correct]
CONT: [Public Services and Procurement Canada] is unique in comparison to other departments and agencies given its dual role as a common service provider... for other government departments and agencies, in addition to exercising its delegated authority for departmental acquisitions as the business owner...
French (Administration fédérale; Marchés publics)
fournisseur de services communs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] est unique comparativement aux autres ministères et organismes, étant donné son double rôle de fournisseur de services communs [...] pour les autres ministères et organismes fédéraux et de propriétaire fonctionnel [...] qui exerce son pouvoir délégué pour les achats ministériels.