English (Government Contracts)
performance of legal services [correct]
CONT: The Government Contracts Regulations as amended(refer to Appendix B) require that contracts for the performance of legal services may be entered into only by or under the authority of the Minister of Justice.
French (Marchés publics)
prestation de services juridiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Règlement sur les marchés de l'État, dans sa forme modifiée (voir l'appendice B) exige que les marchés pour la prestation de services juridiques soient passés seulement par le ministre de la Justice ou avec son autorisation.