English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
foreign-trade balance [correct]
OBS: During the 1920s,(...) [like] domestic investment or government deficit expenditure, the foreign-trade balance was adding to total money spending and jobs.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
balance des échanges extérieurs
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
balanza de comercio exterior [correct, feminine noun]