English (Foreign Trade)
preferential program [correct]
CONT: While Canada and the international community have benefitted enormously from the World Trade Organization(WTO),... price of membership involves a balance of rights and obligations, and can limit the use of traditional government levers such as tariffs or preferential programs in various sectors.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme d'accès préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Si l'Organisation mondiale du commerce (OMC) a procuré d'énormes avantages au Canada et à la communauté internationale, l'adhésion à une telle entité exige de mettre en balance droits et obligations et elle peut limiter le recours à des leviers gouvernementaux traditionnels comme les tarifs ou des programmes d'accès préférentiel dans différents secteurs.