English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
fiscal balance [correct]
DEF: A balance between the receipts and expenditures of a government(not just taxes).
CONT: Strong growth and fiscal balance led to steady declines in federal debt as a proportion of GDP [gross domestic product] ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
équilibre budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]; équilibre fiscal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Sistema tributario)
equilibrio presupuestario [correct, masculine noun]; equilibrio del presupuesto [masculine noun]
DEF: Equilibrio entre los ingresos y los gastos de la Administración Pública.