English (Taxation)
federal tax burden
CONT: The Government is fulfilling its promise to balance the federal budget in 2015. The Government will return to balanced budgets while maintaining the lowest federal tax burden on Canadians in over half a century.
French (Fiscalité)
fardeau fiscal fédéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement tient sa promesse d'équilibrer le budget fédéral en 2015. Le gouvernement rétablira l'équilibre budgétaire tout en maintenant le fardeau fiscal fédéral sur les Canadiens à son plus bas niveau depuis plus d'un demi-siècle.