English (Government Accounting)
loan insurance [correct]
DEF: An arrangement similar to the loan guarantee, except for the conditions under which the securities are liquidated. In the case of loan insurance, the lender must liquidate the assets and only where the net proceeds do not cover the loss may it claim the balance from government.
French (Comptabilité publique)
assurance-crédit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accord semblable à la garantie d'emprunt sauf en ce qui a trait à la façon dont les garanties sont liquidées. Dans le cas de l'assurance-crédit, le prêteur doit réaliser les biens et seulement dans le cas où le produit net ne couvrirait pas la dette peut-il réclamer un montant au gouvernement.