English (Loans; Public Administration (General))
grant-in-aid [correct]
DEF: A government finance, usually to a local authority to supplement their revenue. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Administration publique (Généralités))
subvention de l'État [correct, feminine noun]; subvention [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Administración pública (Generalidades))
subvención [correct, feminine noun]; ayuda estatal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aplicación de fondos de un gobierno central a proyectos específicos.