English (Finance; Property Law (common law))
frozen asset [correct]
DEF: Funds that are held in banks and other financial institutions which due to government directives or a court order may not be transferred. This happens when one country is in conflict with another, funds held cannot be withdrawn. [Klein Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Finances; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
avoir bloqué [masculine noun]; avoir gelé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
activo congelado [masculine noun]