English (Banking)
banking package [correct]
CONT: The Consumer organizations surveyed strongly felt that service fees at current levels create difficulties for low-income consumers, and do not think that competition is keeping fees at a reasonable level. The organizations agreed that the government should ensure a basic banking package with minimal bank fees.
French (Banque)
forfait bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Service Scotia 1 - Plan bancaire pour entreprise est un forfait bancaire complet conçu pour simplifier les opérations bancaires personnelles commerciales, moyennant des frais mensuels uniques. [...] Le [...] vétérinaire québécois [...] a transféré ses comptes à la banque Scotia il y a quelques années après avoir entendu parler du programme Professions libérales Scotia, un forfait bancaire conçu à l'intention des membres des professions libérales.