English (Banking; Investment)
interest warrant [correct]
DEF: A cheque issued by the Bank of England on behalf of the government, or a cheque issued by a company, in favour of a specified payee, to pay the interest due on a particular loan. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
ordonnance de paiement d'intérêts [feminine noun]; mandat d'intérêts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
orden de pago de intereses [correct, feminine noun]