English (Banking)
banking information [correct]
CONT: banking information: the name of your bank or financial institutions[;] your account number. If you have a chequing account, you can find the bank information on your cheques.
OBS: banking information : term used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Banque)
renseignement bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; information bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: renseignements bancaires [:] le nom de votre banque ou de votre institution financière[;] le numéro de succursale de la banque[;] votre numéro de compte bancaire. Notez que les renseignements bancaires figurent au bas de vos chèques si vous avez un compte chèques.
OBS: information bancaire : terme provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
OBS: Renseignements bancaires : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.