English (Banking)
retail banking [correct]; retail banking services [correct, plural]
DEF: Banking associated mainly with personal banking services and small-scale financial operations.
OBS: retail banking : term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Banque)
banque de détail [correct, feminine noun]; services bancaires de détail [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services bancaires au détail [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services bancaires au public [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations bancaires de faible montant unitaire faites essentiellement avec les particuliers, les professions libérales et les petites entreprises.
OBS: banque de détail : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banca minorista [correct, feminine noun]; banca a particulares [correct, feminine noun]; banca de particulares [correct, feminine noun]; banca de primer piso [correct, feminine noun]; servicios bancarios para consumidores [correct, masculine noun, plural]; servicios bancarios para los particulares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: banca minorista; banca a particulares: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda evitar la expresión "banca retail" y utilizar términos como "banca minorista" o "banca a particulares".