English (Investment)
Tankoku bill
DEF: Six month bill issued by Japanese Government to refinance expiring long-term bonds.
French (Investissements et placements)
bon Tankoku [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono tankoku [masculine noun]