English (Administrative Law; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
sunset review [correct]
CONT: (In last year's bill, the sunset review was called a "zero-base" review.) Defined as a "systematic evaluation" to determine whether the program should be terminated or continued "at a level less than, equal to, or greater than the existing level", the sunset review would be conducted by the house and the senate standing committees responsible for various government programs.
French (Droit administratif; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
réexamen [correct, masculine noun]; révision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réexamen annuel de l'utilité ou de la raison d'être des organismes fédéraux [...]