English (Organization Planning; Ethics and Morals; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
commit to establishing a Charter of Values of Public Service [correct]
CONT: [The] Government of Canada commits to establishing a Charter of Values of Public Service setting out the values that should guide public servants in their work and professional conduct... [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Planification d'organisation; Éthique et Morale; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
s’engager à adopter une charte des valeurs du service public [correct]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement du Canada s’engage à adopter une charte des valeurs du service public énonçant les valeurs qui guident les fonctionnaires dans leur conduite et leurs activités professionnelles [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].