English (Demography; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
demographic map [correct]
CONT: On October 1, 1996, the government introduced Bill 81, an Act to reduce the number of members of the Legislative Assembly by making the number and boundaries of provincial electoral districts identical to those of their federal counterparts. This plan effectively redraws the electoral and also the demographic map of Ontario.
French (Démographie; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
carte démographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections doit : b) dresser la carte démographique de chaque province et la transmettre à la commission concernée.
Spanish (Demografía; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
mapa demográfico [correct, masculine noun]