English (Commercial Law; Stock Exchange)
registration statement [correct, United States]
DEF: A formal statement by a corporation filed with the U. S. Securities and Exchange Commission or other government body, containing financial and other data for the information of buyers in a proposed sale of securities.
CONT: The prospectus is a condensed version of the registration statement ...
French (Droit commercial; Bourse)
déclaration d'enregistrement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Document présentant des informations financières détaillées sur une société qui lance un appel public à l'épargne. Ce document doit être soumis à l'autorité compétente, par exemple, une commission de valeurs mobilières.
OBS: «déclaration d'enregistrement» : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu canadienne, art.66(15)(h.1).
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «prospectus».
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Bolsa de valores)
documento con detalles sobre la emisión de títulos [masculine noun]
OBS: Declaración a la Comisión de Valores y Bolsa en torno a una propuesta de venta de valores.