English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
office under Her Majesty [correct]
DEF: Any office or employment in or under any department or branch of the Government of Canada or of any province, and any office or employment in, on or under any board, commission, corporation or other body that is an agent of Her Majesty in right of Canada or any province.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
fonction relevant de Sa Majesté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute charge ou tout emploi dans quelque département ou division du gouvernement du Canada ou d'une province, ou qui en relève, ainsi que toute charge ou tout emploi dans ou sur un conseil, une commission, un office, une corporation ou un autre organisme qui est mandataire de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada ou d'une province, et toute charge ou tout emploi relevant d'un tel conseil, commission, office, corporation ou autre organisme.