English (Inventory and Material Management)
reciprocal procurement [correct]
CONT: Reciprocal procurement is a duty that is applied to a person or body that submits a bid in a government tender... to cooperate industrially and/or to purchase in exchange for winning certain products or services... at specific rates based on their bid.
PHR: federal reciprocal procurement
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
approvisionnement réciproque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement a travaillé […] pendant longtemps afin d'établir des relations commerciales privilégiées pour les entreprises canadiennes, et l'approvisionnement réciproque est un élément essentiel de toute relation commerciale libre et équitable.