English (Courts)
quasi-judicial function [correct]
CONT: There are also problems related to the attribution of the burden of proof and to the nature of the evidence that an administrative body with quasi-judicial functions would have to adduce to justify its decision under s. 1 in light of the fact that it is supposed to be independant of the government.
French (Tribunaux)
fonction quasi-judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a aussi les difficultés liées à l'attribution du Fardeau de preuve et à la nature de la preuve que devrait présenter un organisme administratif exerçant des fonctions quasi-judiciaires pour justifier sa décision conformément à l'article premier, alors qu'il est censé être indépendant du gouvernement.