English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
classified vocabulary [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A vocabulary in which the entries are arranged systematically, for example, by subject area, and which is generally accompanied by an index.
OBS: classified vocabulary : term officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
vocabulaire systématique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vocabulaire dont les termes sont présentés dans un ordre logique (par exemple, selon la hiérarchie des notions) et généralement accompagné d'un index.
OBS: vocabulaire systématique : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.