English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
half-record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: All terminological data provided in one language on a terminology record.
OBS: half-record : term officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
demi-fiche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble des données terminologiques relatives à une langue et consignées sur une fiche de terminologie.
OBS: demi-fiche : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.