English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology assistant [correct]; terminology data technician [correct]
DEF: A data technician who processes terminology records and other material containing terminological data submitted for loading.
OBS: terminology assistant; terminology data technician : terms officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
aide-terminologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Technicien(ne) chargé(e) du traitement de fiches de terminologie et de tout autre document contenant des données terminologiques destinées à l'emmagasinement.
OBS: aide-terminologue : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.