English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
vocabulary [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A list of terms relating to a specific subject field, together with equivalents and definitions (or explanations) in two or more languages.
OBS: Term approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
vocabulaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Répertoire unilingue, bilingue ou multilingue de termes propres à un domaine technique ou spécialisé et dans lequel des notions sont définies ou expliquées.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
vocabulario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catálogo de palabras ordenadas de acuerdo con criterios específicos, por ejemplo, las pertenecientes a una determinada actividad o campo semántico dado, acompañadas por lo general de definiciones o explicaciones sucintas.