English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
multi-concept record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A terminology record that deals with more than one concept.
OBS: multi-concept record : term officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
fiche multinotionnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fiche de terminologie qui porte sur plus d'une notion.
OBS: fiche multinotionnelle : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.