English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
glossary [correct]
DEF: A list of terms that pertains to a specific subject field, together with equivalents (but not definitions) in one or more languages.
OBS: Term approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
lexique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répertoire bilingue ou multilingue de termes appartenant à un domaine de connaissances, et ne comportant pas de définitions.
OBS: Comparer «vocabulaire terminologique».
OBS: Terme utilisé à la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation, Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
léxico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vocabulario o catálogo de términos pertenecientes a un campo de actividad o especialidad que no suele incluir definiciones ni explicaciones y suele presentarse en orden alfabético, pudiendo ser asimismo bilingüe o multilingüe.