English (Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a exempt corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation, other than a Nisga’a government corporation, in which the Nisga’a Nation or a Nisga’a Village has a direct or indirect interest as a shareholder, that is exempt from tax on its taxable income under laws of Canada or British Columbia.
OBS: Nisga’a exempt corporation: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
société Nisga'a exemptée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société, autre qu'une société gouvernementale Nisga'a, dans laquelle la Nation Nisga'a ou un village Nisga'a a un intérêt direct ou indirect à titre d'actionnaire et qui est exemptée de l'impôt sur son revenu imposable en vertu des lois du Canada ou de la Colombie-Britannique.
OBS: société Nisga'a exemptée : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].