English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
Railway Belt [correct, Canada]
OBS: means that track of land in the province of British Columbia within which lie the lands granted to the Dominion Government for the purpose of contracting and to aid in the construction of the portion of the Canadian Pacific Railway on the mainland of the said province
French (Voies ferrées)
zone des chemins de fer [correct, feminine noun, Canada]