English (Government Contracts)
commercial customs broker [correct]
OBS: commercial customs broker : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
courtier en douanes privé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: courtier en douanes privé : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.