English (Internet and Telematics)
services broker [correct]; service broker [correct]
CONT: The core of the Secure Channel will be a services broker which will have to route services between and among users and government departments, while respecting individuals’ privacy and providing an appropriate level of security depending upon the circumstance.
French (Internet et télématique)
courtier de services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prestation des divers services offerts d'une manière ordonnée, efficace et sécuritaire exige un ensemble de services internes de gestion des transactions, appelés collectivement services de courtage, ou encore le courtier de services. Le courtier de services de la voie de communication protégée fera aussi fonction de «moteur d'intégration».