English (Real Estate)
potential federal heritage building [correct]
DEF: A building owned by the federal government which is at least forty(40) years old and has not been reviewed by the Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office(FHBRO).
French (Immobilier)
édifice fédéral à valeur patrimoniale potentielle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Édifice appartenant à l'administration fédérale construit depuis au moins quarante (40) ans qui n'a pas été évalué par le Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux à valeur patrimoniale (BEEFVP).