English (Real Estate)
short-term occupancy agreement [correct]
CONT: Special Event Support PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] may provide other organizations with short term occupancy agreements for building lobbies and atriums to conduct specific events or promotions.
French (Immobilier)
convention d'occupation à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Soutien dans le cadre des événements spéciaux TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] peut mettre à la disposition d'autres organismes, dans le cadre d'accords d'occupation à court terme, des halls d'entrée et des atriums d'immeuble, afin de tenir des événements particuliers ou des promotions précises.