English (Citizenship and Immigration)
economic immigration system [correct]
CONT: ... since 2006, the Government has placed a strong emphasis on promoting labour force attachment, enhancing skills training, building a fast and flexible economic immigration system, and developing untapped potential in the labour market.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
système d'immigration économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] depuis 2006, le gouvernement a mis l'accent sur l'accroissement de la participation au marché du travail, l'amélioration de la formation axée sur les compétences, la création d'un système d'immigration économique efficace et souple ainsi que le développement du potentiel inexploité du marché du travail.