English (Fire Prevention)
fire safety plan [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to review and revise existing building fire safety plans to keep them up to date with changes in the building technical and operational baseline, and applicable standards, codes, laws, regulations and Government policies.
French (Prévention des incendies)
plan de sécurité-incendie [correct, masculine noun]; plan de sécurité en cas d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra examiner et réviser les plans de sécurité-incendie des immeubles existants afin de les adapter aux changements touchant le fonctionnement technique et opérationnel des immeubles ainsi que les normes, les codes, les lois, les règlements et les politiques gouvernementales applicables.