English (Productivity and Profitability)
optimization of human resources [correct]
CONT: The identification of regional and national priorities for research and development, the optimization of human and financial resources through collaboration and partnership between academia, industry and government, are all crucial factors in building a sustainable and competitive aquaculture industry.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
optimisation des ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La définition de priorités régionales et nationales en recherche et développement, l'optimisation des ressources humaines et financières par la collaboration et le partenariat entre les universitaires, l'industrie et le gouvernement sont tous des facteurs cruciaux pour l'établissement d'une industrie de l'aquaculture durable et compétitive.