English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Internet and Telematics)
accessibility vision statement [correct]
OBS: While the specific accessibility requirements contribute the minimum building blocks for ensuring the accessibility of Government of Canada Information Management/Information Technology systems, the vision statement provides the clear picture of what those requirements are designed to achieve namely, with respect to the information, services and technologies of the Government of Canada...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Internet et télématique)
énoncé de vision de l'accessibilité [correct, masculine noun]