English (General Vocabulary)
special event [correct]
OBS: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] may provide other organizations with short term occupancy agreements for building lobbies and atriums to conduct specific events or promotions.
French (Vocabulaire général)
activité spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] peut mettre à la disposition d'autres organismes, dans le cadre d'accords d'occupation à court terme, des halls d'entrée et des atriums d'immeubles, afin de tenir des événements particuliers ou des promotions précises.