English (Public Sector Budgeting; Public Administration)
funding support [correct]
CONT: Over the past decade, provincial, territorial and municipal governments, with funding support from the Government of Canada, have taken great strides in responding to infrastructure investment needs and in building new infrastructure for a prosperous Canada. These sustained investments have increased the quality of public infrastructure available to Canadian families and businesses.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration publique)
soutien financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des 10 dernières années, les gouvernements provinciaux et territoriaux et les administrations municipales, avec le soutien financier du gouvernement du Canada, ont fait de grands progrès pour ce qui est de répondre aux besoins en investissements dans l'infrastructure et de construire de nouvelles infrastructures afin d'assurer la prospérité du Canada. Ces investissements soutenus ont permis d'accroître la qualité des infrastructures publiques dont bénéficient les familles et les entreprises canadiennes.