English (Urban Studies)
government facility [correct, standardized]
OBS: government facility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Urbanisme)
installation gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation gouvernementale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.