English (Emergency Management; Federal Administration)
continuity of constitutional government requirements [correct, plural, standardized]; CCG requirements [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The personnel, facilities, equipment, supplies, services and information an institution will require at an alternate site or in transit to an alternate site in order to achieve continuity of constitutional government.
OBS: continuity of constitutional government requirements; CCG requirements : terms and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Administration fédérale)
exigences en matière de continuité de l'État constitutionnel [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Personnel, installations, équipement, fournitures, services et information dont une institution aura besoin à un centre de repli, ou pendant la transition vers le centre de repli, pour assurer la continuité de l'État constitutionnel.
OBS: exigences en matière de continuité de l'État constitutionnel : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.