English (Emergency Management; Security; Public Administration)
Government sector [correct]; Government [correct, standardized]; Government critical infrastructure sector [correct]; Government CI sector [correct]
OBS: A critical infrastructure sector specified in the National Strategy for Critical Infrastructure.
OBS: Government : term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Administration publique)
secteur Gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; Gouvernement [correct, see observation, standardized]; secteur des infrastructures essentielles Gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; secteur des IE Gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur des infrastructures essentielles indiqué dans la Stratégie nationale sur les infrastructures essentielles.
OBS: Gouvernement : Dans le corps d'un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre est nécessaire, il est préférable d'utiliser «secteur Gouvernement».
OBS: Gouvernement : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.