English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Processing of Language Data)
on-line language toolkit [correct]
CONT: The Translation Bureau led three initiatives that will facilitate the work of translators and writers : the creation of the Language Toolbox, the distribution of TERMIUM® across the Government of Canada, and the implementation of technolinguistic services to help the management of communications projects in a multimedia environment. Canadian Heritage's Words Wizard(the Canadian On-Line Language Toolkit) completes this array of instruments.
French (Internet et télématique; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
trousse langagière en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau de la traduction a mené trois initiatives visant à faciliter le travail des rédacteurs et traducteurs : la création de la Boîte à outils linguistiques, la diffusion de TERMIUM® dans tout l'appareil fédéral et la mise en place du service d'infolangagerie pour aider les gestionnaires de projets de communication multimédia. La trousse langagière Génies des mots, de Patrimoine canadien, vient compléter cet ensemble d'outils.