English (Emergency Management; Federal Administration)
integrated Government of Canada response [correct, standardized]
DEF: A response in which involved federal government institutions have unity of purpose and contribute to the federal response process by mutually determining overall objectives, contributing to joint plans and maximizing the use of all available resources.
OBS: integrated Government of Canada response : term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Administration fédérale)
intervention intégrée du gouvernement du Canada [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervention au cours de laquelle les institutions fédérales touchées ont le même objectif et contribuent à l'intervention du gouvernement fédéral grâce à la détermination conjointe des objectifs globaux, à la contribution aux plans conjoints et à l'optimisation de l'utilisation de toutes les ressources disponibles.
OBS: intervention intégrée du gouvernement du Canada : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.