English (Management Operations (General))
delegitimization [correct]
CONT: The delegitimization of ministerial or executive-centred government is much less prominent in political science literature than in public administration, where the dominant textbooks teach that the poor ministers are now largely worthless for leadership of bureaucracy because they cannot possibly be up to the complex technical challenge of the whole front of modern administration.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
délégitimisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «délégitimisation» du gouvernement ministériel ou exécutif est un phénomène beaucoup moins relaté dans les travaux de sciences politiques que dans ceux touchant à l'administration publique.