English (Economics)
restrictive quota [correct]
OBS: (...) if you must introduce inefficient restrictive quotas, be sure that the government auctions off the scarce import-quota licenses so that the Treasury gains the swag and so that bureaucracy is not put under the strain of corruption and exercise of arbitrary power and caprice.
French (Économique)
contingentement restrictif