English (Personnel Management (General); Pensions and Annuities)
appointment [correct]
CONT: Appointment : Two of such eleven members shall be appointed after consultation with the most representative bodies in business, two after consultation with the most representative bodies from labour, two after consultation with the most representative socio-economic groups, one after consultation with bodies grouping businesses or individuals working in the field of social benefits for employees and two shall be appointed from among the beneficiaries of benefits paid by the Board. Two other members shall be appointed from among the officers of the Government or its bodies.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Pensions et rentes)
nomination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nomination : De ces onze membres, deux sont nommés après consultation des organismes les plus représentatifs du monde des affaires, deux après consultation des organismes les plus représentatifs du monde du travail, deux après consultation des groupes socio-économiques les plus représentatifs, un après consultation d'organismes groupant des entreprises ou particuliers œuvrant dans le domaine des avantages sociaux pour les salariés et deux sont nommés parmi les bénéficiaires des prestations versées par la Régie. Deux autres membres sont nommés parmi les fonctionnaires du gouvernement ou de ses organismes.