English (Urban Housing)
non-market housing [correct]
CONT: Non-market housing refers to housing protected from external market forces, listed lower than market price due to investment by third party entities(e. g., a level of government, private business, or non-profit organization) and encompasses social, community, and public housing.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement hors marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le logement hors marché désigne le logement qui est protégé des forces externes de marché et qui est proposé à un prix inférieur à celui du marché en raison des investissements réalisés par des entités tierces (p. ex., un palier de gouvernement, une entreprise privée ou une organisation sans but lucratif). Il englobe les logements sociaux, communautaires et publics.