English (Environmental Management; Public Administration (General))
greening of government operations [correct]; greening government operations [correct]
CONT: ... we are actively pursuing opportunities to accelerate the greening of government operations. We are integrating environmental considerations into the very heart of our business, by targeting three key business lines : real property, acquisitions and internal operations, and we are concentrating on demonstrating the results of our efforts.
French (Gestion environnementale; Administration publique (Généralités))
écologisation des opérations gouvernementales [correct, feminine noun]; écologisation des opérations du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nous tirons activement profit des occasions d'accélérer l'écologisation des opérations gouvernementales. Nous intégrons des considérations environnementales au cœur même de nos opérations, dans trois secteurs d'activités clés, soit les biens immobiliers, les approvisionnements et les opérations internes, et nous nous efforçons de démontrer les résultats de nos efforts.