English (Government Contracts)
ethical supplier [correct]
CONT: The government-wide integrity regime is designed to ensure that the government conducts business with ethical suppliers, promotes further efforts to put in place strong compliance frameworks, and holds suppliers accountable for misconduct.
French (Marchés publics)
fournisseur éthique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime d'intégrité pangouvernemental vise à faire en sorte que le gouvernement fasse affaire avec des fournisseurs éthiques, encourage les fournisseurs à fournir des efforts supplémentaires afin de mettre en place des cadres de conformité solides, et tienne les entreprises responsables de leur inconduite.