English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
procuring department [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: The Government of Canada request that all procuring departments and agencies, during the early development of procurements, examine how small and medium enterprises, Indigenous-owned business, and women-owned business, are considered as part of the process.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
ministère responsable de l'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] est au gouvernement fédéral le principal ministère responsable de l'approvisionnement.