English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General); Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
electronic government ranking [correct]; e-government ranking [correct]
CONT: According to the [survey, ] no African country has attained a very high level in the e-government ranking. However, even though African states are still lagging in the race for automation of government business via the deployment of e-government, some progress has so far been made.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités); Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
classement des gouvernements électroniques [correct, masculine noun]