English (Investment)
business investor
CONT: Includes capital expenditures by private and government business enterprises, private non-commercial institutions, and outlays on new residential construction by individuals and business investors.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur du secteur des entreprises [masculine noun]
CONT: Construction résidentielle neuve des particuliers et des investisseurs du secteur des entreprises.