English (Trade; Foreign Trade; Labour and Employment)
business opportunities [correct, plural]; potential business [correct]
CONT: Other business opportunities may also be applicable to the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contractor such as that generated through delivery of tenant services and arranging commercial leases on behalf of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada].
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur; Travail et emploi)
débouchés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; possibilités d'affaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; occasions d'affaires [feminine noun, plural]; perspectives commerciales [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: D'autres perspectives commerciales pourront également être offertes à l'entrepreneur chargé des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services], par exemple celles qui correspondent à la prestation des services aux locataires et les dispositions à prendre pour conclure les baux commerciaux au nom de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior; Trabajo y empleo)
oportunidades de negocios [correct, feminine noun]