English (Banking; Federal Administration)
designated travel card [correct]; DTC [correct]
CONT: The designated travel card is a credit card that government employees use for expenses such as hotels, car rental, and meals while they are travelling on business.
French (Banque; Administration fédérale)
carte de voyage désignée [correct, feminine noun]; CVD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes de voyage désignées sont des cartes de crédit utilisées par les fonctionnaires pour régler des dépenses comme des notes d'hôtel, la location d'une voiture et des repas lorsqu'ils sont en voyage d'affaires.