English (Government Accounting; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
standing travel advance [correct]; standing advance for travel [correct]
DEF: An advance issued to individuals who are required to travel frequently on government business.
French (Comptabilité publique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
avance de voyage permanente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avance consentie aux personnes qui doivent se déplacer souvent dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions.