English (Government Accounting)
responsibility centre travel card [correct]; RCTC [correct]
DEF: A government travel card issued to an employee who is authorized to pay for approved business travel of groups of people who are not Federal Public Service employees. Departments are liable for any charges resulting from the use of the card.
French (Comptabilité publique)
carte de voyage de centre de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]; CVCR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de voyage qu'émet le gouvernement à un employé qui est autorisé à payer les frais de déplacement en service commandé de groupes de personnes qui ne sont pas des fonctionnaires fédéraux. Les ministères sont responsables de tous les frais attribuables à l'utilisation de la carte.