English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
reduced hotel rate [correct]
CONT: When persons who are not employees travel on official government business, they may require documentation such as a letter of authority or "travel authorization" form in order to be eligible for the reduced hotel rates negotiated for government business travellers.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
tarif d'hôtel réduit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des personnes qui ne sont pas des employés voyagent en service commandé, elles peuvent avoir besoin de certains documents comme une autorisation écrite ou la formule intitulée «Autorisation de voyage» afin de pouvoir bénéficier des tarifs d'hôtel réduits qui ont été négociés pour les employés qui voyagent pour le compte de l'État.