English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries)
voluntary standard [correct]
CONT: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, the Canadian Food Inspection Agency, Public Works and Government Services Canada and Health Canada were among the six federal departments that participated in the process for the development of the voluntary standard.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation)
norme volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada, l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada et Santé Canada faisaient partie des six ministères fédéraux qui ont participé au processus d'élaboration de la norme volontaire.