English (Codes (Software); Real Estate)
coding convention [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall apply PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] coding convention for identifying building systems and equipment as described in the RPS [Real Property Services] Facility Maintenance Policy and Guidelines.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Immobilier)
convention de codage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra utiliser la convention de codage de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour la désignation des systèmes et de l'équipement des immeubles décrits dans la Politique et lignes directrices sur l'entretien des installations.