English (Real Estate)
non-prime area [correct]
CONT: Public Works Government Services Canada will provide, at no charge to the contractor, government accommodations previously occupied by PWGSC-RPS [Public Works Government Services Canada-Real Property Services] affected employees limited to such things as mechanical rooms, cleaning closets, and building operator room for the conduct of the work. These accommodations are in non-prime areas of the facility.
French (Immobilier)
zone secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] mettra à la disposition de l'entrepreneur, sans frais, les locaux fournis par la Couronne; ces locaux seront limités aux installations et aux aménagements particuliers qui s'y trouvent, pour le portefeuille contractuel, déjà occupés par les employés touchés des SI [Services immobiliers] de TPSGC. Ces locaux sont aménagés dans des zones secondaires des établissements.