English (Structural Framework)
building fabric [correct]
CONT: Building Condition Reporting is the process by which PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] summarizes a comprehensive technical evaluation performed by technologists and engineers through the use of PWGSC resources or independent private sector resources. Its scope includes an assessment of the building fabric and all systems(mechanical, electrical, architectural and structural).
French (Charpentes)
composition de l'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]; matériaux de l'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]; structure de l'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]