English (Government Contracts)
sales tax exemption certificate [correct]
OBS: sales tax exemption certificate : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
certificat d'exonération de la taxe de vente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat d'exonération de la taxe de vente : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.