English (Government Contracts; Sales (Marketing))
commitment for services
CONT: In accordance with an open agreement, each commitment for services(on the part of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada]) can be for an amount not exceeding a predetermined limit.
OBS: Source: Interim Article Number C/AD-127-94, issued by PWGSC on October 24, 1991.
French (Marchés publics; Vente)
engagement à acheter des services [masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu d'une entente ouverte avec un fournisseur, chaque engagement (de la part de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada]) à acheter des services ne peut dépasser un montant déterminé au préalable.
OBS: Source : Article provisoire numéro C/AD-127/94, émis par TPSGC le 24 octobre 1994.