English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Environmental Management)
sustainable development principle [correct]
CONT: Contractor activities that will be required to support PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] Sustainable Development Strategy(SDS), which consolidates PWGSC' s commitment to integrate sustainable development principles in the management of its activities, will be provided in the RFP(Request for Proposal).
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion environnementale)
principe de développement durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités que l'entrepreneur devra entreprendre pour appuyer la Stratégie de développement durable (SDD) de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], qui confirme l'engagement du Ministère à intégrer les principes du développement durable à la gestion de ses activités, seront indiquées dans la DDP [Demande de proposition].