English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
risk management practice [correct]
CONT: The Integrated Management Framework delivers on the commitment set out in Results for Canadians-A Management Framework for the Government of Canada(March 2000) to strengthen risk management practices within the Public Service.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
pratique de gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Cadre de gestion intégrée du risque donne suite à un des objectifs énoncés dans « Des résultats pour les Canadiens et les Canadiennes » (publié en mars 2000), qui était de renforcer les pratiques de gestion du risque au sein de la fonction publique.