English (Government Accounting)
general billing [correct]
DEF: The system by which other federal departments and agencies are billed for services provided by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
facturation générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système suivant lequel d'autres ministères et organismes fédéraux sont facturés pour les services que leur fournit Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.