English (Federal Administration)
federal investigative agency [correct]
CONT: On a national level, the [Public Prosecution Service of Canada](PPSC) performs a number of key roles to fulfill its criminal litigation responsibilities, including : providing legal advice to federal investigative agencies and government departments on the criminal law implications of investigations and prosecutions...
French (Administration fédérale)
organisme d'enquête fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'échelle nationale, le [Service de poursuites pénales du Canada] (SPPC) joue plusieurs rôles clés dans l'exercice de ses responsabilités dans le domaine des poursuites pénales, notamment : la prestation de conseils juridiques aux ministères et aux organismes d'enquête fédéraux sur les incidences en droit pénal des enquêtes et des poursuites [...]