English (Industries - General)
Federal Voluntary Code Guide on self-regulation [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada has been] conducting research, analyzing legal and economic impacts and holding a symposium to assist in the planned development of a federal Voluntary Code Guide on self-regulation to assist government, industry, and consumer groups in designing such systems.
French (Industries - Généralités)
Guide fédéral sur les codes volontaires d'autoréglementation [masculine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a effectué des études, analysé les répercussions juridiques et économiques et organisé un symposium pour faciliter l'élaboration prévue d'un guide fédéral sur les codes volontaires d'autoréglementation afin d'aider le gouvernement, l'industrie et les groupes de défense des consommateurs à concevoir ce genre d'instruments.