English (Communication (Public Relations); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Federal Administration)
"Canada" wordmark [correct]
CONT: The wordmark serves as the global identifier of the government of Canada and is the dominant corporate symbol of The Federal Identity Program association with the corporate signature of a federal institution.
OBS: The word "Canada" in a modified Baskerville typeface with a flag symbol over the final "a". The wordmark has been created in two weights, regular and medium, to serve varying viewing conditions.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Administration fédérale)
mot-symbole «Canada» [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mot-symbole sert d'identificateur universel du gouvernement du Canada et est le symbole graphique principal du Programme de coordination de l'image de marque. Le mot-symbole est toujours utilisé de pair avec la signature d'une institution fédérale.
OBS: Mot «Canada» en un type particulier de caractères Baskerville modifiés, accompagné du symbole du drapeau au-dessus du «a» final. Le mot-symbole est disponible en deux graisses, caractères normaux et caractères demi-gras, selon l'utilisation visuelle requise.
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Administración federal)
logotipo de "Canada" [correct, masculine noun, Canada]