English (Advertising Techniques)
pre-testing [correct]
CONT: Coordinating the pre-testing with the Public Opinion Research Directorate at PWGSC [Public Work and Government Services Canada], and forwarding the results to the Communications and Consultations Secretariat at the PCO [Privy Council Office].
French (Techniques publicitaires)
mise à l'essai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coordonner les mises à l'essai avec la Direction de la recherche sur l'opinion publique de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], et acheminer les résultats au Secrétariat des communications et des consultations du BCP [Bureau du Conseil privé].