English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
Government of Canada – secure remote access [correct]; GC-SRA [correct]
CONT: The access will be called Government of Canada – Secure Remote Access(GC-SRA), because this service will be available government-wide.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
accès à distance protégé du gouvernement du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; ADP-GC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accès sera maintenant appelé accès à distance protégé du gouvernement du Canada (ADP-GC) car il s'agit d'un service pangouvernemental.