English (Banking)
on the basis of remaining term-to-maturity
CONT: Government of Canada securities are to be reported on the basis of remaining term-to-maturity. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
selon la durée non écoulée jusqu'à l'échéance
CONT: Déclarer les valeurs mobilières du gouvernement du Canada selon la durée non écoulée jusqu'à l'échéance. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].