English (Real Estate)
annual issuance [correct]
CONT: The Government has recently made improvements to the housing finance framework to restrain the growth of taxpayer-backed mortgage insurance and securitization and enhance stability. These include increasing fees on National Housing Act Mortgage-Backed Securities and Canada Mortgage Bonds, and capping annual issuance on new guarantees under these programs.
French (Immobilier)
émission annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a récemment amélioré le cadre de financement de l’habitation afin de limiter la croissance des services d’assurance hypothécaire garantie par les contribuables et des programmes de titrisation et d’accroître la stabilité. Ces mesures comprennent l’augmentation des frais liés aux titres hypothécaires émis en vertu de la Loi nationale sur l’habitation et aux Obligations hypothécaires du Canada ainsi que l’imposition d’un plafond aux émissions annuelles de nouvelles garanties en vertu des programmes.