English (Loans)
fully collateralized
CONT: ... loans of securities made in accordance with OSFI(Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions) guidelines on securities lending and loans made to securities brokers and dealers that are fully collateralized by securities issued by the Government of Canada or by a province of Canada. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
entièrement garanti
CONT: [...] les prêts de titres conformes aux lignes directrices du BSIF (Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières) à cet égard, de même que les prêts consentis aux courtiers et aux négociants entièrement garantis par des titres émis par le gouvernement du Canada ou par une province. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].