English (Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
government consultation [correct]
CONT: The United Nations Global E-government Readiness Report 2005 listed the Canada Site in the best practices for consistency of design, effective integration of information and services as well as for its single window of access to government consultations.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
consultation du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]; consultation gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Global E-government Readiness Report 2005 des Nations Unies a inscrit le Site du Canada dans les meilleures pratiques pour la cohérence de sa conception, l'intégration efficace de l'information et des services ainsi que pour son accès à guichet unique aux consultations du gouvernement.