English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Sociology (General))
Yorktown Family Services Humanitarian Award for Community Service [correct, Ontario]; Humanitarian Award for Community Service [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Yorktown Family Services Humanitarian Award for Community Service, a prestigious award, is presented to a person whose lifetime of outstanding dedication, leadership and contributions have had a significant impact on helping to improve the lives of children, youth and women in Canada. The Award is presented to the honoree at the Yorktown Family Services Tribute Dinner Celebration – a gala event where representative from government, business and the community gather to honour the award recipient.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Sociologie (Généralités))
Yorkton Family Services Humanitarian Award for Community Service [correct, Ontario]; Humanitarian Award for Community Service [correct, Ontario]