English (Finance)
three-way funding partnership [correct]; 3-way funding partnership [correct]
CONT: The Port's modernization also includes major capital work at the Port's west side cargo handling piers and facilities. The undertaking is a three-way funding partnership between the federal government, the province and Port Saint John.
French (Finances)
partenariat de financement tripartite [correct, masculine noun]