English (Cost Accounting; Government Accounting)
accounting analysis
OBS: Detailed accounting analysis is independently performed by the departmental accounting system and then reported by that system in form and detail suitable for central consolidation with data from other departments for purposes of preparing reports for the government as a whole.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Comptabilité publique)
analyse comptable