English (Industries - General)
industry representative [correct]
CONT: Following the DCC [Data Centre Consolidation] Industry Engagement Day, SSC [Shared Services Canada] conducted one-on-one sessions, during which industry representatives had the opportunity to meet with Government of Canada executives and technical experts to exchange information on the government's plans for data centre services and industry's product and service offerings.
French (Industries - Généralités)
représentant de l'industrie [correct, masculine noun]; représentante de l'industrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la journée de consultation de l'industrie sur le RCD [regroupement des centres de données], SPC [Services partagés Canada] a tenu des séances individuelles où les représentants de l'industrie ont rencontré un groupe de cadres et d'experts techniques du GC [gouvernement du Canada] afin d'échanger de l'information sur les projets du GC concernant les services de centre de données ainsi que sur les offres de produits et services de l'industrie.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades)
representante industrial [masculine and feminine noun]