English (Aeroindustry)
channel rental
CONT: ... solid grounds for believing that the U. S. government will allow channel rental.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
location de canaux [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] existence de bonnes raisons de croire que le gouvernement américain autorisera ces locations de canaux.