English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
world-class secure technology infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Through its Government On-Line initiative, the federal government now has a world-class secure technology infrastructure, the Secure Channel, that supports on-line service delivery.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
infrastructure technologique sûre de classe mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à son initiative de Gouvernement en direct, le gouvernement fédéral possède désormais une infrastructure technologique sûre de classe mondiale, la Voie de communication protégée, pour appuyer sa prestation des services en ligne.