English (Industry/University Relations; School and School-Related Administration)
intermediary body [correct]
DEF: A body formally interposed between government and the university sector, functioning as the main communication channel between them and endowed with certain executive powers.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Relations industrie-université; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
agence intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisme ayant comme fonction principale d'assurer la communication entre le gouvernement et le secteur universitaire et doté de certains pouvoirs exécutifs. (Étude de l'Unesco sur la terminologie de l'enseignement supérieur)