English (National and International Security; IT Security)
government-to-government channel [correct]
DEF: [A channel] which [has] been approved by the government industrial security authorities of the countries involved [for the exchange of classified information].
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sécurité des TI)
voie de communication de gouvernement à gouvernement [feminine noun]
DEF: Voie sécurisée pour l'échange de renseignements classifiés qui est approuvée par les autorités en matière de sécurité industrielle du gouvernement des pays intéressés.