English (General Vocabulary)
channel of communication
CONT: ... because I am the official channel of communication between the C. B. C. and the government.
French (Vocabulaire général)
intermédiaire officiel [masculine noun]; moyen de liaison [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en ma qualité d'intermédiaire officiel entre Radio-Canada et le gouvernement.