English (Special-Language Phraseology; Postal Service Operation)
authority to release
OBS: Term used in mail-stuffing operations at a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre.
CONT: Authority to release to Canada Post.
OBS: Source(s) : PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre, Quebec City.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Exploitation postale)
autorisation de relâcher [feminine noun]