English (Postal Service)
mailing bill
OBS: Term used in mail-stuffing operations at a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre.
OBS: Source(s): PWGSC cheque production centre, Quebec City.
French (Postes)
fiche de remise aux postes [feminine noun]