English (Forms Design; Management Operations)
statement of mailing
OBS: Term used in mail-stuffing operations at a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre.
OBS: Source(s): PWGSC cheque production centre, Quebec City.
French (Imprimés et formules; Opérations de la gestion)
bordereau à affranchissement [masculine noun]