English (Federal Administration)
blocking sheet
OBS: Term used in mail-stuffing operations at a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre.
OBS: Source(s): Cheque production centre, Québec.
French (Administration fédérale)
feuille de groupement [feminine noun]