English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
spoiled cheque
OBS: In-house term used in mail-stuffing operations at a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cheque production centre.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
chèque endommagé