English (Religion (General))
religious official [correct]
CONT: The Commission shall fund and host seven national events in different regions across the country for the purpose of... an opportunity for participation and sharing of information and knowledge among former students, their families, communities, experts, church and government officials, institutions and the Canadian public.
French (Religion (Généralités))
dirigeant religieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des Américaines ont entrepris lundi de répondre à un dirigeant religieux iranien, selon qui le sexe serait fauteur de séismes, en arborant des décolletés provocants, histoire de voir si la terre tremble effectivement.