English (Labour and Employment)
flexicurity [correct]; flexsecurity [correct]
CONT: The European Commission ... describes flexicurity as an optimal balance between labour market flexibility and security for employees against labour market risks ... The flexicurity model ... is a combination of easy hiring and firing (flexibility for employers) and high benefits for the unemployed (security for the employees).
OBS: flexicurity; flexsecurity : terms published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Travail et emploi)
flexisécurité [correct, feminine noun]; flexicurité [correct, feminine noun]; flexsécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique économique et sociale visant à conjuguer la flexibilité de l'emploi et un niveau élevé de protection des salariés.
OBS: flexisécurité : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.