English (Government Accounting; Financial Accounting)
interest-free advance
CONT: To eliminate the problems encountered in the current treatment, the government contributions, as estimated on a monthly basis, should be recorded as budgetary expenditures rather than as interest-free advances to the Unemployment Insurance Commission.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité générale)
avance sans intérêt [feminine noun]