English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Boolean operation table [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An operation table in which each of the operands and the result take one of two values.
OBS: Boolean operation table : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA) ;designation officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table d'opérations booléennes [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Table d'opération dans laquelle les opérandes et le résultat prennent chacun l'une ou l'autre de deux valeurs distinctes.
OBS: table d'opérations booléennes : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); désignation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla de operaciones booleanas [correct, feminine noun]; tabla de operaciones de Boole [correct, feminine noun]