English (Loans; Banking)
roll-over loan [correct]; rollover loan [correct]; roll-over credit [correct]; rollover credit [correct]; rollover credit facility [correct]
DEF: A fixed-term loan for which the lender agrees to review the rate at intervals throughout the term based on a formula set out in the initial agreement.
CONT: The interest rate for a roll-over loan or credit depends on the lender’s cost of raising the funds, and is usually reviewed every three to six months.
OBS: rollover loan: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: rollover credit : term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
crédit à taux révisable [correct, masculine noun]; prêt à taux révisable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit généralement à moyen terme pour lequel le taux peut être changé à des intervalles déterminés, en général trois ou six mois.
OBS: crédit à taux révisable : terme publié au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
crédito rotatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea de préstamo a corto plazo y con tipo de interés variable, fijado para cada período de intereses según una fórmula (por ejemplo, 0,5% sobre MIBOR). El prestatario no puede elegir amortizaciones parciales.
OBS: crédito rotatorio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.