English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
signalling rate [correct, officially approved]; signaling rate [correct]
DEF: The rate at which signals are transmitted.
OBS: signalling rate : designation and definition officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
vitesse de transmission des signaux [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de transmission de signaux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vitesse à laquelle les signaux sont transmis.
OBS: vitesse de transmission de signaux : désignation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
frecuencia de señales [correct, feminine noun]; rapidez de señales [feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad a la que se transmiten las señales.