English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
data contamination [correct, noun, officially approved]; contamination [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The introduction of data of one security classification or security category into data of a lower security classification or different security category.
OBS: contamination: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: data contamination : designation officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
contamination des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; pollution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Introduction de données relevant d'une classification de sécurité ou d'une catégorie de sécurité donnée dans des données relevant d'une classification de sécurité inférieure ou d'une catégorie de sécurité différente.
OBS: contamination des données; pollution : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: contamination des données : désignation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
contaminación de los datos [correct, feminine noun]