English (Information Processing (Informatics); Records Management (Management))
report [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: Presentation of data or information in tabular, graphic, narrative or other form.
OBS: report : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
rapport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; état [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présentation de données ou d'informations sous forme de tableau, de graphique, de texte ou autre forme.
OBS: rapport : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de documentos (Gestión))
informe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Descripción, oral o escrita, de las características y circunstancias de un suceso o asunto.