English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Review Committee [correct]
CONT: In Cree territory there are two bodies : the Evaluating Committee and the Review Committee.... The Review Committee consists of five members, two of which are appointed by the CRA and three by the Government of Quebec. It advises the Deputy Minister during review of an Impact Assessment Statement.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Études et analyses environnementales)
Comité d'examen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En territoire cri, il y a le Comité d'évaluation et le Comité d'examen. (...) Le Comité d'examen est composé de cinq membres dont deux sont nommés par l'A.R.C. et trois par le Québec; le Comité d'examen conseille le sous-ministre lors de la révision d'une étude d'impact.