English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
report heading [correct, standardized, officially approved]; RH [correct]
DEF: A description of the report content, often produced at the beginning of the report or page.
OBS: report heading : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
en-tête d'état [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Condensé du contenu de l'état, souvent présenté au début de l'état ou de la page.
OBS: en-tête d'état : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
encabezamiento de listado [correct, masculine noun]