English (Federal Administration)
regulatory program [correct]
CONT: Existing government regulations will be "rejustified" by each government department and the government will ask the Standing Committee on Finance to review the existing federal regulatory programs and report by September 30, 1992 on ways to reduce the regulatory burden.
French (Administration fédérale)
programme réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]