English (Federal Administration)
corporate identity management [correct]
CONT: The Government Communications Policy(see Chapter 1) establishes corporate identity management as an integral part of the communications functions.
French (Administration fédérale)
gestion de l'image de marque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique sur les communications gouvernementales (voir chapitre 1) établit que la gestion de l'image de marque fait partie intégrante de la fonction des communications.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications