English (Advertising)
cosponsored [correct, adjective]
CONT: As regards safety promotion and injury control, WHO(World Health Organization), in cooperation with the Government of Australia and with the active involvement of WHO collaborating centres on injury prevention, cosponsored the third international conference on injury prevention and control in 1996.
French (Publicité)
coparrainé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Dans le domaine de la sécurité et de la prévention des traumatismes, l'OMS (Organisation mondiale de la santé), en collaboration avec le Gouvernement australien et avec la participation active de ces centres collaborateurs pour la prévention des traumatismes, a coparrainé en 1996 la Troisième Conférence internationale sur la prévention et le traitement des traumatismes.