English (Communication (Public Relations); General Vocabulary)
open process of consultation [correct]
CONT: Most participants felt that an open process of consultation was essential throughout the government.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Vocabulaire général)
processus ouvert de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des participants étaient d'avis qu'un processus ouvert de consultation était indispensable dans toute l'administration publique.