English (Government Contracts)
up-to-date inventory [correct]
CONT: Representative and up-to-date inventories or source lists of firms that provide consulting and professional services and wish to do business with the federal government should be maintained for consistency, economy, effectiveness and fairness in selecting and procuring best value.
French (Marchés publics)
répertoire à jour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour des raisons d'uniformité, d'économie, d'efficacité et d'équité dans la sélection et l'acquisition de la meilleure valeur, il convient de tenir des listes et répertoires à jour et représentatifs des firmes qui fournissent des services de conseil et des services professionnels et qui désirent conclure des affaires avec l'administration fédérale.