English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
post-Keynesian synthesis [correct]
OBS: The view of monetarists(...) clashes with the view of the majority's post-Keynesian synthesis-that, while M [money supply] matters much, so also do tax, expenditure, and investment shifts in C+I+G [consumption + investment + government expenditure], and that "leaning against the wind" will improve on automatic M [money supply] rules.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
synthèse post-keynésienne