English (National Accounting; Saving and Consumption; National and International Economics)
public consumption [correct]
CONT: Public consumption is the current expenditure of the government on such items as health, education, and defence.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Épargne et consommation; Économie nationale et internationale)
consommation publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue deux types d'acteurs de la consommation : la consommation privée (les individus qui utilisent un bien ou un service pour usage personnel) et la consommation publique (composée par les services des administrations et collectivités publiques).