English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
unrequited transfer [correct]
DEF: Transfer of income that does not involve a quid pro quo and which is non-contractual in character, for example, direct taxes, social security benefits and contributions, social assistance grants and grants between governments to finance the military or other consumption expenditure or budgetary deficit of a government.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
transfert sans contrepartie [correct, masculine noun]; transfert unilatéral [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Presupuestación del sector público)
transferencia sin contrapartida [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia unilateral [correct, feminine noun]