English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
bid submission [correct]
CONT: Government Procurement Stages. Whatever the type of procurement process, it will generally include these stages : Needs identification[;] Planning[;] Sourcing or contract notice[;] Bid submission : All vendors submit information and documentation as indicated in the tender documents; Vendor assessment[;] Contract award...
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
soumission des offres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les étapes de l'approvisionnement des gouvernements. Quel que soit le type de processus d'approvisionnement, il comprendra généralement les étapes suivantes : Identification des besoins[;] Planification[;] Approvisionnement ou avis de contrat[;] Soumission des offres : Tous les fournisseurs soumettent les informations et les documents indiqués dans les documents d'appel d'offres; Évaluation du fournisseur[;] Attribution du contrat [...]