English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
in accordance with the provisions of the contract [correct]
OBS: in accordance with the provisions of the contract : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
selon les dispositions du contrat [correct]
OBS: selon les dispositions du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.