English (Government Contracts)
contract funds [correct]
OBS: contract funds : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
fonds du contrat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fonds du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.