English (Government Accounting; Real Estate)
future site restoration costs [correct, plural]
CONT: Future site restoration costs encompass costs for dismantling, abandoning, and cleaning up a property. These costs may be incurred as a result of a contract or because the government has established a policy to restore a site.
French (Comptabilité publique; Immobilier)
frais futurs de restauration d'un site [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais futurs de restauration des lieux [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les frais futurs de restauration d'un site englobent le coût de démantèlement, d'abandon et de nettoyage d'un bien. Ces frais peuvent découler d'un contrat ou de l'application d'une politique gouvernementale visant la restauration d'un site.