English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Environmental Management)
privatized water concession [correct]
CONT: In 1993, the government of Argentina created what was then the largest privatized water concession in the world when it awarded a contract to Aguas Argentinas S. A., a consortium of European and Argentine companies, to operate the water and sewage systems in Buenos Aires and surrounding municipalities.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Gestion environnementale)
concession privée de gestion de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1993, le gouvernement de l’Argentine a créé ce qui était à l’époque la plus importante concession privée degestion d’eau au monde lorsqu’elle a alloué un contrat à la société Aguas Argentinas S.A., un consortium d’entreprises européennes et argentines.