English (Official Documents)
restricted licence [correct]
CONT: Restricted licence. To dissuade employers from resorting to under-the-table construction, in October 1998 the government of Québec enacted the Regulation Respecting Restrictions to Contractor Licences for the Purposes of Obtaining a Public Contract.
French (Documents officiels)
licence restreinte [correct, feminine noun]; licence sous réserve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Licence restreinte. Afin d'ajouter aux mesures de dissuasion mises en place pour lutter contre la construction au noir, le gouvernement du Québec a adopté le Règlement sur les restrictions aux licences d'entrepreneurs aux fins d'un contrat public dont l'entrée en vigueur remonte à octobre 1998.