English (Labour and Employment; Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
temporary help service [correct]
DEF: Service provided under contract to the government for assignments in which employees of a firm work under the direction of public servants or of other persons acting in a capacity that is an integral function of the operation of a government organization.
French (Travail et emploi; Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
service de travail temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service fourni au gouvernement en vertu de marchés et pour des tâches devant être exécutées par des employés des sociétés de placement temporaire sous la direction de fonctionnaires ou d'autres personnes remplissant des fonctions faisant partie intégrante de l'activité d'un service gouvernemental.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Contratos gubernamentales; Administración federal)
servicio de ayuda temporal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actualmente, en los Estados Unidos, casi uno de cada 100 trabajadores es empleado alguna vez, durante el año, por un llamado "servicio de ayuda temporal" que, a su vez, lo alquila a una industria para satisfacer necesidades temporales de ésta.