English (Government Contracts)
contract reference number [correct]
OBS: contract reference number : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de référence du contrat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro de référence du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.