English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
during the term of the contract [correct]
OBS: during the term of the contract : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
pendant la durée du contrat [correct]
OBS: pendant la durée du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.