English (Government Contracts)
disqualification of a bid [correct]; bid rejection [correct]; rejection of a bid [correct]
CONT: Where PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] intends to reject a bid [the] contracting authority will so inform the bidder and provide the bidder ten(10) days within which to make representations, prior to making a final decision on the bid rejection.
French (Marchés publics)
rejet d'une soumission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a l'intention de rejeter une soumission [l'autorité contractante] le fera savoir au soumissionnaire et lui donnera un délai de dix (10) jours pour présenter ses observations avant de rendre une décision définitive sur le rejet de la soumission.