English (Government Contracts; Decision-Making Process)
open contracting [correct]
CONT: Open contracting is about the increased disclosure of government contracting and procurement processes and decisions. This includes opening up information on contracts for both goods and services. Disclosed information should include the planning, decision making, scoring, and awarding of all contracts.
French (Marchés publics; Processus décisionnel)
processus ouvert d'octroi de contrats [correct, masculine noun]