English (Federal Administration; Government Contracts)
administrative practice [correct]
CONT: There are a number of other government policies as well as administrative practices which must be observed in relation to the contracting policy requirements.
French (Administration fédérale; Marchés publics)
pratique administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs autres politiques gouvernementales et pratiques administratives doivent être observées au chapitre de la passation des marchés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.