English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
bid protest [correct]
DEF: A complaint against methods employed or decisions made by a federal government contracting agency in the administration of the process leading to the award of a contract.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
réclamation relative à une offre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
reclamación respecto a una oferta [correct, feminine noun]