English (Government Contracts)
joint agreement [correct]
CONT: Transactions between the federal contracting authorities and provincial or municipal entities are not contracts pursuant to the Government Contracts Regulations or the Contracting Policy. These kinds of arrangements are usually covered in joint agreements.
French (Marchés publics)
accord conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les transactions conclues entre les autorités contractantes fédérales et des organismes provinciaux ou municipaux ne sont pas des marchés aux termes du Règlement sur les marchés de l'État ou aux termes de la politique sur les marchés. Ces types d'arrangement sont habituellement contenus dans des accords conjoints.