English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
contractor's proposal [correct]
CONT: During this period the contractor shall : interview affected PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] staff and prepare job offers as agreed to in the contractor's proposal;...
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
proposition de l'entrepreneur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant cette période, l'entrepreneur doit : interviewer les employés de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] touchés et préparer des offres d'emploi comme il a été entendu dans la proposition de l'entrepreneur; [...]