English (Execution of Work (Construction); Real Estate)
on-site inspection [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will monitor the Contractor's performance through various means including the analysis of status and performance reports, and by conducting on-site inspections to determine the contractor's performance.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Immobilier)
inspection sur les lieux [correct, feminine noun]; inspection sur place [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] surveillera le rendement de l'entrepreneur grâce aux différents moyens, notamment l'analyse des rapports de situation et de rendement, de même qu'en effectuant des inspections sur les lieux pour connaître le rendement de l'entrepreneur.