English (Environment)
environment protection group [correct]
CONT: Environmental, technical and economic aspects must all, therefore, be considered when evaluating and selecting treatment technologies, so all concerned-project proponents, contractors, government agencies, environment protection groups and the public-can better identify and evaluate what is at stake in selecting a particular technology to treat contaminated sediment.
French (Environnement)
groupe de protection de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation et la sélection des technologies de traitement doivent donc être réalisées de façon à couvrir ces trois aspects et ce en permettant que la plupart des intervenants (promoteurs, contracteurs, gouvernements, groupes de protection de l'environnement, public) soient en mesure de mieux identifier et évaluer les enjeux liés à l'une ou l'autre des technologies considérées pour le traitement des sédiments contaminés.