English (Energy (Physics); Real Estate)
actual energy savings
CONT: Accordingly, the Federal Government incurs no initial outlays, and pays the contractor annual amounts over a period of time specified in the contract, that will not exceed the actual energy savings generated, until the contractor's initial outlays are recovered.
French (Énergie (Physique); Immobilier)
économies d'énergie réelles [feminine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, le gouvernement fédéral n'a pas à engager de dépenses initiales, et il verse à l'entrepreneur, pendant une période précisée dans le contrat, des montants annuels ne dépassant pas les économies d'énergie réelles réalisées jusqu'à ce que les sorties de fonds initiales de l'entrepreneur aient été recouvrées.