English (Government Contracts)
first party liability [correct]
CONT: ... the Deputy Minister of Public Works and Government Services Canada(PWGSC) and officials designated by the Deputy Minister may... limit a contractor's first party liability(ies)...
French (Marchés publics)
responsabilité de première partie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le sous-ministre de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) et les fonctionnaires qu'il désigne peuvent [...] limiter la ou les responsabilités de première partie de l'entrepreneur [...]