English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
disposal service [correct]
CONT: When using the disposal services of Public Works and Government Services Canada or those of its contractors, departments must ensure that controlled goods are clearly identified as such when they are declared surplus.
OBS: disposal service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
service de disposition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères, s'ils utilisent les services de disposition de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada ou ceux de leurs entrepreneurs, doivent s'assurer que les marchandises contrôlées sont clairement identifiées comme telles lorsqu'elles sont déclarées excédentaires.
OBS: service de disposition : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.