English (International Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Education)
Nadezhda K. Krupskaya Prize [correct, international]
OBS: For Meritorious Work in Literacy.
OBS: The Nadezhda K. Krupskaya Prize, the International Reading Association Literacy Award, the Noma Prize and the Iraq Literacy Prize were established in 1969, 1979, 1980 and 1981 respectively through the generosity of the Government of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics, the International Reading Association and the Government of Irak. These prizes are awarded at the Unesco Headquarters in Paris, by THE JURY appointed by the Director-General to award the Nadezhda K. Krupskaya Prize, the International Reading Association Literacy Award, the Noma Prize and the Iraq Literacy Prize in recognition of the services of institutions, organizations or individuals having distinguished themselves by making a particularly meritorious and effective contribution to the struggle against illiteracy.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Pédagogie)
Prix Nadejda K. Kroupskaïa [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Destiné à récompenser un travail méritoire dans le domaine de l'alphabétisation.
OBS: Les prix Nadejda K. Kroupskaïa, Association internationale pour la lecture, Noma et Irak d'alphabétisation ont été institués en 1969, 1979, 1980 et 1981 respectivement, grâce à la générosité du gouvernement de l'Union des républiques socialistes soviétiques, de l'Association internationale pour la lecture et du gouvernement irakien. Ces prix sont remis au siège de l'Unesco à Paris, par le JURY, désigné par le directeur général pour décerner les prix Nadejda K. Kroupskaïa, Association internationale pour la lecture, Noma et Irak d'alphabétisation destinés à récompenser les services d'institutions, d'organisations ou de personnes qui se sont distinguées par un apport particulièrement méritoire et effectif à la lutte contre l'analphabétisme.
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Premios y recompensas (Artes y Cultura); Pedagogía)
Premio Nadejda K. Krupskaia [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Destinado a recompensar un trabajo meritorio en materia de alfabetización.