English (Investment)
interest moratorium [correct]
CONT: To enable the Trust to invest more, the government is announcing an interest moratorium on its contribution to the Trust for an additional five years.
French (Investissements et placements)
congé d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de permettre à la Fiducie d’investir davantage, le gouvernement annonce un congé d’intérêt sur sa contribution à la Fiducie pour une période additionnelle de cinq ans.