English (Economic Fluctuations; National and International Economics; Taxation)
variation in per capita disposable income [correct]
CONT: To optimize the funding and ensure the continuity of childcare services, the government is announcing in this budget a gradual increase in the parental contribution from $7 to $9. This increase will be followed by rate indexing, as of September 2016, according to the annual variation in per capita disposable income.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Fiscalité)
variation du revenu disponible par habitant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d’optimiser le financement des services de garde et d’en assurer la pérennité, le gouvernement annonce, dans le cadre du présent budget, une hausse progressive de la contribution parentale de 7 $ à 9 $. Cette hausse sera suivie d’une indexation des tarifs à compter de septembre 2016, selon la variation annuelle du revenu disponible par habitant.