English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
actuarial review [correct]
CONT: The contribution by the government to cover deficiencies is based on two calculations : first, an actuarial review which is carried out annually to compute the effect of authorized increases in salaries...
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
révision actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]; examen actuariel [masculine noun]; vérification actuarielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Révision globale d'un régime de retraite, d'un programme d'assurance collective, etc., en vue d'y apporter les modifications nécessaires.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
revisión actuarial [correct, feminine noun]