English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Games and Competitions (Sports))
charged back [correct]
CONT: Canadian Heritage is “charged back” for these services by the other federal government departments, and the cost of these charge backs are included in the overall financial contribution provided by the Government of Canada to the Event Organizing Committees.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
rétrofacturé [correct]
CONT: Le Patrimoine canadien est «rétrofacturé» pour ces services par les autres ministères fédéraux et le coût de ces rétrofacturations est inclus dans la contribution financière globale que le gouvernement a fourni aux comités organisateurs.