English (Sports (General))
contribution block [correct]
CONT: Project requests are grouped into contribution blocks to allow for analysis of the distribution of public funds in support of federal government objectives.
French (Sports (Généralités))
bloc de contribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les projets pour lesquels des fonds sont demandés sont classés dans des blocs de contribution pour permettre l'analyse de la distribution des fonds publics à l'appui des objectifs fédéraux.