English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
repayable contribution agreement [correct]
CONT: Examples of accounts that may not appear in the government's financial statements include debts between federal government departments and some disbursements made under repayable contribution agreements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
accord de contributions remboursables [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les créances entre ministères du gouvernement fédéral et certains débours effectués aux termes d'accords de contributions remboursables sont des exemples de comptes qui pourraient ne pas figurer dans les états financiers du gouvernement.